Shala Darpan Rajasthan: Log in and registration rajshaladarpan.nic.in portal, ShalaDarpan

Spread the love

Rajasthan Shala Darpan Online Registration | Rajasthan School Darpan Login and Registration | rajshaladarpan.nic.in Portal | Shala Darpan Rajasthan | Shala Darpan Rajasthan Application Form

As you all know, many new schemes and portals are launched by the government to improve children’s education. Today we are going to provide you information related to one such portal. Whose name is Shala Darpan Rajasthan. By reading this article, you will get all the important information related to this portal. Like what is Shala Darpan Rajasthan? Its purpose, benefits, features, application process, student details, teacher details, helpline numbers etc. So friends, if you want to get all the important information related to Rajasthan Shala Darpan , then you are requested to read this article till the end.

Shala Darpan Rajasthan

Through the Shala Darpan portal , all the information related to the students of Rajasthan can be obtained by their parents. This portal has been started by the Ministry of Human Resource Development of Rajasthan. This information can only be obtained about the students of government schools. Parents can also get information related to schools through this portal. The implementation of Shala Darpan Portal is with the Rajasthan Government Education Department. Full information of education office such as information related to teachers, information related to schools, information related to school staff, etc. can also be obtained from Shala Darpan portal. So friends, if you want to get any information related to the government schools of Rajasthan, then you can get that information by visiting this portal.

The purpose of the Shala Darpan portal

Shala Darpan portal has been launched to make information related to all schools accessible to parents. Through this portal, all the parents can get all kinds of information related to the schools sitting at home. Through this portal, parents will no longer need to go to school again and again. There will be transparency in the system through the Shala Darpan portal and will also save time.

Key Highlights Of Shala Darpan Portal

Name of the schemeShala Darpan Portal
Who launchedGovernment of Rajasthan
BeneficiaryCitizens of rajasthan
an objectiveProviding information related to schools.
Official websiteclick here
year2021

Facilities available on Rajasthan Shala Darpan portal

  • School search process
  • Process to view school report
  • Procedure for viewing student’s report
  • Procedure for viewing staff report
  • Scheme Search Process
  • Process of sentencing
  • Effort 2020
  • No Your School NICSD ID
  • Process to know the staff details
  • Staff login
  • Transfer schedule

Shala Darpan Statistics

Schools65985
Students7677947
Staff425310

Benefits of Shala Darpan Rajasthan

  • All the citizens of Rajasthan can take advantage of this scheme, who want to give better education to their children in good schools.
  • All information related to education and government schools has been started with education by the Rajasthan Government Education Department with transparency for the people of the state.
  • The database of all departments related to education is managed on the Shala Darpan web portal.
  • People of the state can get complete information about all the employees of the school and the office of education through this online portal, anytime from anywhere.
  • This will also save the time of the people.

School Darpan School How to login?

  • The first applicant house mirror Rajasthan official website will go on | After visiting the official website, the home page will open in front of you.
  • On the home page, you have to click on the login option. After clicking on the option, the next page will open in front of you.
  • On this page, you will open a login form. In this form, you will have to fill username, password, captcha code etc. After this, you have to click on the login button.
  • In this way, you can log in directly and get your school related work in the school mirror.

Gyan Sankalp Portal

  • Links of other websites have also been given on this school mirror web portal like Gyan Sankalp Portal. On this portal, arrangements have been made to donate by individuals and corporators.
  • Through this portal, funds are arranged for schools as per their convenience.
  • First of all you have to go to the Shala Darpan portal. After going to the official website, the home page will open in front of you, on this home page you will have to click on the Gyan Sankalp portal .
  • After clicking on the option, you will open the Knowledge Resolution Portal. On this portal, by clicking on individual donors, you can register and arrange for donation for any school. If you click on this link, the registration form will open in front of you.
  • School Mirror – Corporate Donors
  • It is a systematic online platform, in which they register and arrange donations for any school or for better education of the school.

How to get all school information on Shala Darpan portal ?

Through the Shala Darpan portal, people of the state can get all the information related to their child as we have given below.

  • First of all, you have to go to the official website of Shala Darpan. After visiting the official website, the home page will open in front of you.
  • On this home page you will see the option of Citizen Window . You have to click on this option. After clicking on the option, the next page will open by the computer screen in front of you.
  • On this page you will see the options of Search School, Students Reports, Staff Reports, about which you have to get information and click on it. After that the complete information will appear in front of you on the next page.

School mirror download format

  • Form 14 in relation to the application for obtaining 80G certificate by the school SDMC
  • Form 15 in relation to the implementation of the click program in the school
  • School profile sheet 11
  • School Infrastructure and Civil Work Form 12
  • School and Institution Principal Information (School Basic Profile) Form 1
  • Student Details Additional Information Form 13
  • Student Detailed Statement Form 9
  • School Integrated Newsletter 2
  • Sanctioned post based school personnel statement as per budget item 3A
  • Details of other personnel of the school (other than the sanctioned post of the Hon’ble Department) Form 3B
  • Class / and Class wise Student Nomination Form 4
  • Class wise student entry form 5
  • Faculty-wise subject selection sheet for school 6
  • 11th -12th Class / Student wise Faculty – Elective subject selection form 7
  • Computer and Internet facility in school 8
  • “Personal Details Form” (For all Education Department Employees) Form 10
  • Guidelines about filling teacher detailed profile

The process of downloading the Shala Darpan app

  • First of all you have to open Google Play Store in your mobile phone.
  • Now you have to enter the school mirror in the search box.
  • After that you have to click on the search button.
  • Now the list will open in front of you.
  • You have to click on the option at the top of this list.
  • Now you have to click on the install button.
  • Shala Darpan app will be downloaded to your mobile phone as soon as you click on the install button.

Procedure for viewing the list of district-wise schools

  • First of all, you have to visit the official website of Shala Darpan Rajasthan .
  • Now the home page will open in front of you.
  • On the home page, you will have to click on the link of School in Rajasthan in New Bar .
  • Now a new page will open in front of you in which you will have to select school type.
  • After this, the list of districts will open in front of you.
  • You have to click on your district.
  • Now the list of blocks will open in front of you.
  • From this you have to select your block.
  • As soon as you select the block, the list of schools will be on your computer screen.

School in Rajasthan

DistrictModel SchoolAdarsh ​​School Phase1Adarsh ​​School Phase 2Adarsh ​​School Phase 3Vocational schoolICT School
Ajmer4449414444481
Alwar106823021126550
Banswara6445124961217
Baran6333515325153
Barmer5758433527507
Bharatpur05012020420239
Bhilwara11607824633320
Bikaner1327818021252
Bundi4224311815181
Chittorgarh10524918917194
Churu030142829493
Dausa42410710220176
Dhaulpur11955973092
Dungarpur5198119190203
Ganganagar2409620026266
Hanumangarh03511510138301
Jaipur27428916936565
Jaisalmer315171081363
Jalor2395617913343
Jhalawar4403617627239
Jhunjhunun0401956613495
Jodhpur97512626522498
Karauli4307012730113
City022429022223
Nagaur97015723913349
Pali6498318926412
Pratapgarh124281131994
Rajsamand7355112119218
S.Madhopur5305211834194
Sikar0392247911351
Sirohi2253010733184
Tonk5306613417195
Udaipur65111238255350
Total1341335309254649059511

Feedback process

  • First of all you have to visit the official website of Shala Darpan Rajasthan . Now the home page will open in front of you.
  • On the home page, you have to click on the link of citizen window .
  • Now a new page will open in front of you, in which you will have to click on the link from the session from citizens.
  • Now the form will open in front of you, by filling the information asked for, such as name, mobile number, email ID, address etc., you will have to click on the submit button.
  • In this way you will be able to give feedback.

Scheme Search Process

  • First of all you have to visit the official website of Shala Darpan Rajasthan . Now the home page will open in front of you.
  • On the home page, you have to click on the link of citizen window.
  • Now a new page will open in front of you, in which you will have to click on the link of the search scheme .
  • Now a page will open in front of you, in which you will have to fill all the information asked.
  • After that you have to click on the search button.
  • Information related to the scheme will be on your computer screen.

Download format viewing process

  • First of all you have to go to the official website of Shala Darpan .
  • Now the home page will open in front of you.
  • On the homepage you have to click on the link to the menu.
  • Now you have to click on the link of the download format .
  • After this, the complete list of forms will be opened in front of you.
  • You can download the form from this list according to your need.

Procedure for viewing information under effort 2020

  • First of all you have to go to the official website of Shala Darpan .
  • Now the home page will open in front of you.
  • On the home page, you have to click on the link of Citizen Corner .
  • On the home page you have to click on the link for effort 2020 .
  • Now you will have a question bank for preparing for the board examination, answer books of talented students in the board examination and study material on the computer screen for the preparation of board classes.
  • You can download it.

Process to view contact list on Shala Darpan portal

  • First of all you have to go to the official website of Shala Darpan .
  • Now the homepage will open in front of you.
  • On the home page, you have to click on the link for help support .
  • As soon as you click on this link, the contact list will open in front of you.
  • You can get contact information of all officers from this list.

Contact Information

Through this article, we have provided important information related to Shala Darpan Rajasthan. If you are still facing any type of problem then you can solve your problem by contacting the helpline number or by email. Email ID and helpline number are as follows.

  • Helpline Number- +911412700872, 01412711964
  • Email Id- rmsaccr@gmail.com , rajssashaladarshan@gmail.com

Shala Darpan Portal Important Links

Search schoolclick here
School Report (School)click here
Student Report (School)click here
Staff Report (School)click here
No School NIC – SDID (Staff Window)click here
Non staff details (staff window)click here
Register for Staff Login (Staff Window)click here
Transfer Schedule (Staff Window)click here
Help Desk (Staff Window)click here
Transfer order (staff window)click here
Seniority List Instruction (Staff Window)click here
Apply Award Application (Staff Window)click here
Celebrate Birthday (Staff Window)click here
Retiring this month (staff window)click here
Instructions (Staff Selection)Click here
Schedule (Staff Selection)Click here
Registration and Choice (Staff Selection)Click here
Shala Darpan Rajasthan
Shala Darpan Rajasthan

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *