सरकारी योजना 2021 | Sarkari Yojana List, Latest Government Schemes in India

Shala Darpan Rajasthan: Log in and registration rajshaladarpan.nic.in portal, ShalaDarpan

Rajasthan Shala Darpan Online Registration | Rajasthan School Darpan Login and Registration | rajshaladarpan.nic.in Portal | Shala Darpan Rajasthan | Shala Darpan Rajasthan Application Form

As you all know, many new schemes and portals are launched by the government to improve children’s education. Today we are going to provide you information related to one such portal. Whose name is Shala Darpan Rajasthan. By reading this article, you will get all the important information related to this portal. Like what is Shala Darpan Rajasthan? Its purpose, benefits, features, application process, student details, teacher details, helpline numbers etc. So friends, if you want to get all the important information related to Rajasthan Shala Darpan , then you are requested to read this article till the end.

Shala Darpan Rajasthan

Through the Shala Darpan portal , all the information related to the students of Rajasthan can be obtained by their parents. This portal has been started by the Ministry of Human Resource Development of Rajasthan. This information can only be obtained about the students of government schools. Parents can also get information related to schools through this portal. The implementation of Shala Darpan Portal is with the Rajasthan Government Education Department. Full information of education office such as information related to teachers, information related to schools, information related to school staff, etc. can also be obtained from Shala Darpan portal. So friends, if you want to get any information related to the government schools of Rajasthan, then you can get that information by visiting this portal.

The purpose of the Shala Darpan portal

Shala Darpan portal has been launched to make information related to all schools accessible to parents. Through this portal, all the parents can get all kinds of information related to the schools sitting at home. Through this portal, parents will no longer need to go to school again and again. There will be transparency in the system through the Shala Darpan portal and will also save time.

Key Highlights Of Shala Darpan Portal

Name of the schemeShala Darpan Portal
Who launchedGovernment of Rajasthan
BeneficiaryCitizens of rajasthan
an objectiveProviding information related to schools.
Official websiteclick here
year2021

Facilities available on Rajasthan Shala Darpan portal

Shala Darpan Statistics

Schools65985
Students7677947
Staff425310

Benefits of Shala Darpan Rajasthan

School Darpan School How to login?

Gyan Sankalp Portal

How to get all school information on Shala Darpan portal ?

Through the Shala Darpan portal, people of the state can get all the information related to their child as we have given below.

School mirror download format

The process of downloading the Shala Darpan app

Procedure for viewing the list of district-wise schools

School in Rajasthan

DistrictModel SchoolAdarsh ​​School Phase1Adarsh ​​School Phase 2Adarsh ​​School Phase 3Vocational schoolICT School
Ajmer4449414444481
Alwar106823021126550
Banswara6445124961217
Baran6333515325153
Barmer5758433527507
Bharatpur05012020420239
Bhilwara11607824633320
Bikaner1327818021252
Bundi4224311815181
Chittorgarh10524918917194
Churu030142829493
Dausa42410710220176
Dhaulpur11955973092
Dungarpur5198119190203
Ganganagar2409620026266
Hanumangarh03511510138301
Jaipur27428916936565
Jaisalmer315171081363
Jalor2395617913343
Jhalawar4403617627239
Jhunjhunun0401956613495
Jodhpur97512626522498
Karauli4307012730113
City022429022223
Nagaur97015723913349
Pali6498318926412
Pratapgarh124281131994
Rajsamand7355112119218
S.Madhopur5305211834194
Sikar0392247911351
Sirohi2253010733184
Tonk5306613417195
Udaipur65111238255350
Total1341335309254649059511

Feedback process

Scheme Search Process

Download format viewing process

Procedure for viewing information under effort 2020

Process to view contact list on Shala Darpan portal

Contact Information

Through this article, we have provided important information related to Shala Darpan Rajasthan. If you are still facing any type of problem then you can solve your problem by contacting the helpline number or by email. Email ID and helpline number are as follows.

Shala Darpan Portal Important Links

Search schoolclick here
School Report (School)click here
Student Report (School)click here
Staff Report (School)click here
No School NIC – SDID (Staff Window)click here
Non staff details (staff window)click here
Register for Staff Login (Staff Window)click here
Transfer Schedule (Staff Window)click here
Help Desk (Staff Window)click here
Transfer order (staff window)click here
Seniority List Instruction (Staff Window)click here
Apply Award Application (Staff Window)click here
Celebrate Birthday (Staff Window)click here
Retiring this month (staff window)click here
Instructions (Staff Selection)Click here
Schedule (Staff Selection)Click here
Registration and Choice (Staff Selection)Click here
Shala Darpan Rajasthan
Exit mobile version